Submission no. 1 |
Mr Anthony Garrard |
Submission no. 2 |
Mr Ray Lewis |
Submission no. 3 |
Petty Officer Benjamin Wastell |
Submission no. 4 |
Mr Mark Drummond |
Submissions 4A, 4B |
Mr Mark Drummond |
Submission no. 5 |
40 Regional Army Cadet Unit, Noarlunga Training Depot, SA, Captain Kerry Green , Commanding Officer |
Submission no. 6 |
Mr Ian Scott |
Submission no. 7 |
Ms Helen Brookfield |
Submission no. 8 |
Reverend W Pugh |
Submission no. 9 |
Mr Kevin Pattison |
Submission no. 10 |
Mrs Edith Knight |
Submission no. 11 |
Mr M Pollard |
Submission no. 12 |
Petty Officer Andrew Fleming |
Submission no. 13 |
The Swann Group, Mr Peter Arkell , General Manager |
Submission no. 14 |
Mr David Dixon |
Submission no. 15 |
Mr Graham Rankin |
Submission no. 16 |
Mr Brian Mason |
Submission no. 17 |
Lieutenant Derrick Prall (retired) |
Submission no. 18 |
Mr Kevin Davies |
Submission no. 19 |
Mr Robert Russell |
Submission no. 20 |
Mr Lionel Boxer |
Submission no. 21 |
Mr Guy Wieland |
Submission no. 22 |
Vietnam Veterans Motorcycle Club, Mr Zev Ben–Avi , Advocate |
Submissions 23, 23A |
Mr Chris Thomas |
Submission no. 24 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 25 |
Lieutenant Terry Morrison |
Submission no. 26 |
Mr Robert Gardiner |
Submission no. 27 |
Mr Robert Johnstone |
Submission no. 28 |
Mr Tom King |
Submission no. 29 |
Petty Officer John Muchmore |
Submission no. 30 |
Warrant Officer Ross McRae |
Submission no. 31 |
Mrs Edith Jenkins |
Submission no. 32 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 33 |
Mr Domenico Villanti |
Submission no. 34 |
Mr John Liszikam |
Submission no. 35 |
Mr John Luder |
Submission no. 36 |
Mr Jeffrey Davie |
Submission no. 37 |
Columbus Group Defence Systems, Mr Donald Yates , CEO |
Submission no. 38 |
Men's Confraternity Incorporated, Mr M Ward , Convenor |
Submission no. 39 |
Warrant Officer R Callaghan |
Submission no. 40 |
Warrant Officer Bruce Reeding |
Submission no. 41 |
Warrant Officer Kim Smith |
Submission no. 42 |
Mr Julian Knight |
Submission no. 43 |
Injured Service Persons Association National Inc, Mr Ray Brown , President |
Submission no. 44 |
Mr Harry Bryant |
Submission no. 45 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 46 |
Mr Brett Davis |
Submission no. 47 |
The Returned and Services League of Australia Limited, National Conditions of Service Committee, Mr J Townley , Chairman |
Submission no. 48 |
Mr Roger Jones |
Submission no. 49 |
Chief Petty Officer Benjamin Stock |
Submission no. 50 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 51 |
Mr Stuart Everett |
Submission no. 52 |
Warrant Officer Michael Nixon |
Submission no. 53 |
Associate Professor Hugh Smith , School of Politics , University College , UNSW, Australian Defence Force Academy |
Submission no. 54 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 55 |
Mr James Eldridge |
Submission no. 56 |
John Paul College , Ms Antoinette Trembath , Careers Counsellor |
Submission no. 57 |
National Consultative Group of Service Families, Ms Judy Swann , Convenor |
Submission no. 58 |
Mr Jim Eftos |
Submission no. 59 |
Petty Officer Peter Moon |
Submission no. 60 |
Grey Worldwide Pty Ltd, Mr David Dumas , Group Account Director |
Submission no. 61 |
Dr Nick Jans |
Submission no. 62 |
Ms Filomena Nichols |
Submission no. 63 |
Brigadier R I Harrison |
Submission no. 64 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 65 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 66 |
Mr Ray Whitehead |
Submission no. 67 |
Mr Paul Koerber |
Submission no. 68 |
Australian Medical Association Limited, Mr Mick Saunders , Senior Policy Adviser |
Submission no. 69 |
Petty Officer Damon Young |
Submission no. 70 |
Petty Officer Aaron Virieux |
Submission no. 71 |
Flight Lieutenant Andrew Fickling |
Submission no. 72 |
Mr D Barton |
Submission no. 73 |
Mr Hans Proebsting |
Submission no. 74 |
Mr Ben Gilmour |
Submission no. 75 |
Chief Petty Officer Greg Dalton |
Submission no. 76 |
Lieutenant Commander Peta Harwood |
Submission no. 77 |
Tasmanian Gay and Lesbian Rights Group, Mr Rodney Croome , Campaign Coordinator |
Submission no. 78 |
Australian Council of Trade Unions, Mr Bill Thompson , Representative |
Submission no. 79 |
Mr Andrew Wheatley |
Submission no. 80 |
Ms Patricia Collie |
Submission no. 81 |
Mr Brian MacKenzie |
Submission no. 82 |
Mr Andrew St John–Brown |
Submission no. 83 |
Air Commodore Mike Rawlinson (retired) |
Submission no. 84 |
Lieutenant Colonel Brian Boon , Commanding Officer, 21 Construction Regiment, Royal Australian Engineers |
Submission no. 85 |
Lieutenant Commander Andrew Boatman |
Submission no. 86 |
Australian Institute of Forensic Psychology, Dr Ken Byrne , Director |
Submission no. 87 |
Commander R E Nelson |
Submission no . 88, 88A |
Ground Defence Reserve Group, Flight Lieutenant M Mateo , Project Manager |
Submission no. 89 |
Dr Michael Seah |
Submission no. 90 |
Mrs Linda Gullotta |
Submission nos. 91—95: |
Names withheld |
Submission no. 96 |
Australian Society of Anaesthetists Limited, Dr Michael Hodgson , President |
Submission no. 97 |
Corporal Jason Hanel |
Submission no. 98 |
Senator Brian Greig , Australian Democrat, Western Australia |
Submission no. 99 |
Martin Lissing and Jerry Lissing |
Submission no. 100 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 101 |
Department of Defence, Brigadier Bob Brown |
Submission no. 102 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 103 |
Mr Trevor Barker |
Submission no. 104 |
Royal Victoria Regiment Association Limited, Committee of Management, Mr John Leydon , President |
Submission no. 105 |
Mr Jonathan York |
Submission no. 106 |
Mr Ralph Keegan |
Submission no. 107 |
Mr J L Bodey |
Submission no. 108 |
Mr Robert May |
Submission no. 109 |
Colonel Donald Sandow |
Submission no. 110 |
Brigadier Philip Amos (retired) |
Submission no. 111 |
Regular Defence Force Welfare Association Inc, National Office, Commander Harold Adams , National President |
Submission no. 112 |
Defence Reserves Association, Western Australia Branch, Lieutenant Colonel Dick Cook (retired), President |
Submission no. 113 |
Chief Petty Officer J W Richardson |
Submission no. 114 |
Mr Patrick Bell , Bell Surveying Services |
Submission no. 115 |
Mr Keith Wheeler , Chaplain, Australian Army |
Submission no. 116 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 117 |
Mr John Westcott |
Submission no. 118 |
Mr Stewart Manson |
Submission no. 119 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 120 |
Warrant Officer Graham Thomas |
Submission no. 121 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 122 |
Lieutenant Colonel Stephen Larkins |
Submission no. 123 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 124 |
Lieutenant Jeff Milward |
Submission no. 125 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 126 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 127 |
Leading Seaman Michael Floyd |
Submission no. 128 |
Mr Heath Stenton |
Submission no. 129 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 130 |
Russell Phipps , RAN |
Submission nos. 131—136: |
Names withheld |
Submission no. 137 |
Flight Sargeant Alexander Wood |
Submission no. 138 |
Corporal Mathew Horan |
Submission no. 139 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 140 |
Lieutenant Cameron Leckie |
Submission no. 141, 141A |
Lieutenant Chris Bashford |
Submission no. 142, 142A |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 143 |
Leading Seaman (Medical) Peter Watts |
Submission no. 144 |
Corporal Scott Higgins |
Submission no. 145 |
Mr Ange Kenos |
Submission no. 146 |
Lieutenant Commander David Lassam |
Submission no. 147 |
Mr Christopher Fowler |
Submission no. 148 |
Petty Officer Dean Bromage |
Submission no. 149 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 150 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 151 |
Acting Squadron Sargeant Major G Martin |
Submission no. 152 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 153 |
Sargeant Peter Johnson |
Submission no. 154 |
Captain Paul Hawker |
Submission no. 155 |
Sargeant Gary Thomas |
Submission no. 156 |
Defence Community Organisation, Ms Annette Collins , Area Manager |
Submission no. 157 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 158 |
Ms Suzanne Cumming |
Submission no. 159 |
Corporal Michael Notting |
Submission no. 160 |
Warrant Officer Ben Gage |
Submission no. 161 |
Squadron Leader (Chaplain) Garry Hooper |
Submission no. 162 |
Squadron Leader Erin Allan |
Submission no. 163 |
Lieutenant Commander Simon Glastonbury (retired) |
Submission no. 164 |
Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission, Ms Alice Tay , President |
Submission no. 165 |
Mr Graham Apthorpe |
Submission no. 166 |
Mr Michael Martin |
Submission no. 167 |
Major Anthony Polich |
Submission no. 168 |
Name withheld |
Submission no. 169 |
Mr Stephen Reid |
Submission no. 170 |
Name withheld |