Appendix 1: Submissions authorised for publication by the Committee
Mr Paul Adam (Submission
32)
ADI Resident Action Group
(Submission 87)
Army Museum of Western
Australia Foundation (Submission 17)
Australian Council of
National Trusts (Submission 65)
Australian Heritage
Commission (Submission 46)
Australian Property
Institute (Submission 68)
Australian Valuation
Office (Submission 61)
Mr John G Balmer
(Submission 11)
Ms Dina Barros
(Submission 54)
Ms Helen Birch
(Submission 25)
Bundock Street Project
Group (Submission 48)
Mrs G Burgess (Submission
1)
Bush for Wildlife
(Submission 71)
Council of the City of Brisbane
(Submission 59)
Council of the City of Campbelltown
(Submission 55)
Council of the City of Dubbo
(Submission 62)
Council of the City of Fremantle
(Submission 16)
Council of the City of Hobsons
Bay (Submission 79)
Council of the City of Maryborough
(Submission 67)
Council of the City of Penrith
(Submission 39 and 39B)
Council of the City of Randwick
(Submission 49)
Council of the City of Toowoomba
(Submission 20)
Council of the City of Wyndham
(Submission 76)
Council of the Shire of
Cootamundra (Submission 81)
Council of the Shire of
Stanthorpe (Submission 66)
Mr Matthew Coffey
(Submission 14)
Cultural Heritage Research
Centre, University of Canberra (Submission 40)
Defence Reserves
Association (WA Branch) (Submission 23)
Department of Defence
(Submission 37 and 37B)
Department of Finance and
Administration (Submission 47)
Lt Colonel John D Deykin
(Retired) (Submission 3)
Mr Peter Dobie
(Submission 45)
Mr Graham Donley
(Submission 10)
Ermington Naval Stores
Re-zoning/Re-development (Submission 56)
Fremantle City Council
Precint 3 (Submission 29 and 29A)
Fremantle Society Inc.
(Submission 19)
Ms Julia Gillard, MP
(Submission 75)
Mr John-Baron Gordon
(Submission 36)
Government of the Australian
Capital Territory, Chief Minister, Mrs Kate Carnell (Submission 34)
Government of the Northern
Territory, Minister for Lands, Planning & Environment, Mr Tim Baldwin
(Submission 53)
Government of Queensland,
Minister for the Environment (Submission 82)
Government of Tasmania,
Premier, Mr Jim Bacon (Submission 51)
Government of Western
Australia, Ministry of the Premier and Cabinet (Submission 44)
Mr Kerin Greenwood
(Submission 73)
Ms Barbara Harper-Nelson
(Submission 13)
Ms Beverly Harrison
(Submission 27)
Mr Alaric Hayes
((Submission 35)
Humane Society
International (Submission 69)
Dr P E Hurst (Submission
8)
Ms Jackie Kelly, MP
(Submission 86)
Ms Paricia Langenbacher
(Submission 72)
Mrs Judith Love
(Submission 22)
Mrs Dell Luxton
(Submission 7B)
Mentone Scout Group
(Submission 80)
Military Historical
Society of Australia (WA Branch) (Submission 6)
Moverly Precinct
Committee (Submission 43)
Mundaring and Hills
Historical Society Inc. (Submission 15)
National Capital
Authority (Submission 78)
National Environmental
Defender’s Office Network (Submission 70)
National Parks
Association of New South Wales (Submission 63)
Ms Lorna Parr (Submission
83)
Perth Legacy Pensions
Section (Submission 30)
Mr Ian and Mrs Jacquie Pittaway
(Submission 52)
Point Cook Airfield
Preservation Action Group (Submission 26)
Point Cook Operations
Limited (Submission 77)
Returned and Services
League of Australia Limited (Submission 38)
Returned and Services
League of Australia Western Australia Branch (Inc.) (Submission 33)
Royal Australian Planning
Institute (Submission 58)
Royal Australian Regiment
Association ( WA Branch) (Submission 4)
Royal Australian Signals
Association WA (Inc.) (Submission 12)
Royal Melbourne Institute
of Technology (Submission 74)
Royal Western Australian
Historical Society Inc. (Submission 5)
Rudolf Steiner School,
Children’s Garden (Submission 60)
Mr Carlos and Mrs Sandy Ruiz-Avila
(Submission 50)
Ms Margurite Scott
(Submission 84)
Mr Peter Shaw (Submission
18)
Ms Asuncion Silva
(Submission 85)
Mr Llewellyn Stephens
(Submission 57)
Mr David Storey
(Submission 21)
Supporters Protecting
Annerley’s Culture and Environment (Submission 7)
Mr John R Sweetman
(Submission 24)
Sydney Coastal Councils
(Submission 64)
Major General Ken Taylor
(Retired) (Submission 42)
University of Notre Dame
(Submission 41)
Vaucluse Progress
Association (Submission 2)
Major K M Weir (Retired)
(Submission 9)
Western Metropolitan
Regional Council (Submission 28)
Major General John Whitelaw
(Retired) (Submission 31)
Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page