TUESDAY, 22 SEPTEMBER 2009, PERTH, WA
-
CUCOW, Mr Shane, Guild President,
Student Guild, Edith Cowan University
-
DOWNSBOROUGH, Mr Gary, Principal,
Broome Senior High School; and Representative, Australian Secondary Principals
Association
-
FRY, Mr Robert, President,
Western Australian Council of State School Organisations
-
FUCHSBICHLER, Mrs Jane, Executive Portfolio Holder,
Western Australian Farmers Federation
-
HILL, Mr Alan, Policy Director,
Western Australian Farmers Federation
-
LEAKE, Mrs Trish,
Western Australian Farmers Federation
-
MORRISSEY, Mrs Roxanne, Federal President,
Isolated Children’s Parents Association
-
OMARI, Professor Arshad, Deputy Vice-Chancellor,
Edith Cowan University
-
PETTIT, Mr Colin, Executive Director,
Regional and Remote Schools, Department of Education and Training
-
ROSE, Mr Dominic Joseph, Guild President,
Student Guild, University of Western Australia
-
SHORT, Ms Jessica, Vice-President,
Education, Student Guild, Curtin University
-
STASAK, Miss Basha, President,
Guild of Students, Murdoch University
WEDNESDAY, 23 SEPTEMBER 2009, NETHERBY, SA
-
ANDREWS, Ms Jan, Deputy Chief Executive,
Schools and Children’s Services, Department of Education and Children’s
Services South Australia
-
COSTELLO, Mr Garry, Regional Director,
Limestone Coast District, Department of Education and Children’s Services
-
CROUCH, Mr David John, Member,
Renmark High School Governing Council
-
DENING, Mrs Anne Margaret, Educational Manager,
Innovations, Teaching and Learning, TAFE SA Regional Institute
-
DICKINS, Ms Merry, Parent Representative,
Mount Gambier High School Governing Council
-
DIMOU, Mr Louis, Chairperson,
Renmark High School Governing Council
-
FETHERSTONHAUGH, Mrs Jane, Deputy Chief Executive Officer,
District Council of Grant
-
FORGAN, Mr Robert, Executive Officer,
South East Local Government Association
-
GRAY, Mr Ron, Parent,
Loxton High School
-
JOHNCOCK, Ms Jennifer, Senior Training Manager,
Aboriginal Access Centre, TAFE SA Regional
-
MAHER, Mr Jim, South East Education and Training Authority
Delegate,
South East Local Government Association
-
MEZINEC, Mr David, Business Development Manager,
TAFE SA Regional
-
MIBUS, Ms Margaret Veronica, General Manager,
Aboriginal Access Centre, TAFE SA
-
MILES, Miss Sasha, Youth Representative,
South East Local Government Association
-
NITSCHKE, Mr Wilf, Secretary,
Mount Gambier High School Governing Council
-
OTWAY, Professor Neil James, Director,
Centre for Regional Engagement, University of South Australia
-
PARKIN, Professor Andrew, Vice-President and Deputy
Vice-Chancellor,
Academic, Flinders University
-
PAYNE, Mr Anthony David, Head,
Equity and Diversity Unit, Deakin University
-
SCHUBERT, Dr Ruth, General Manager,
TAFE SA Regional
-
SIZER, Ms Terry, Regional Director,
Yorke and Mid North, Department of Education and Children’s Services South
Australia
-
SPANGENBERG, Mr Kent, Principal,
Loxton High School
-
SPARKS, Mr Rod, Assistant Secretary,
Mount Gambier High School Governing Council
-
VICKERY, Mr Richard, Mayor,
Tatiara District Council; and President, South East Local Government
Association
-
WEBB, Professor Charles, Deputy Vice-Chancellor,
Teaching and Learning, Charles Darwin University
-
ZOELLNER, Pro Vice Chancellor Don,
Vocational Education and Training, Charles Darwin University
THURSDAY, 24 SEPTEMBER 2009, ALBURY, NSW
-
BARROW, Mr David, President,
National Union of Students
-
BATTERSBY, Professor David Arthur, Vice-Chancellor,
University of Ballarat
-
CRASE, Professor Lin Ronald, Executive Director,
Albury-Wodonga Campus, La Trobe University
-
CRISP, Ms Margaret, Chief Executive Officer,
North East Local Learning and Employment Network Inc.
-
HASTINGS, Mr Graham Nicholas, Research Coordinator,
National Union of Students
-
SHARP, Mr Colin James, Director,
Planning and Audit, Charles Sturt University
TUESDAY,
10 NOVEMBER 2009, TOWNSVILLE, QLD
-
BYRNE, Mrs Therese Jane, Principal,
Charters Towers State High School, Education Queensland
-
CAPELL, Mr Jeffrey Thomas, Acting Principal,
Ayr State High School, Education Queensland
-
CHRISTIE, Mr Ernest Lee, Assistant Director,
Townsville Catholic Education Office
-
CLARK, Mr John, Principal, School of Distance Education,
Charters Towers
-
DYER, Mrs Robyn, Institute Director,
Barrier Reef Institute of TAFE
-
FRANCIS, Mr Gary Edward, Acting Director,
Workforce Planning and Resourcing, Human Resources Branch, Queensland
Department of Education and Training
-
GORDON, Miss Anna-Jane Augustus, Publications Officer 2009,
Rural Health in the Northern Outback (RHINO)
-
HANKS, Ms Heather Ann, Year 4 Medical Student,
James Cook University; Rural Health in the Northern Outback (RHINO)
-
LAWRENCE, Ms Barbara Jane, Director,
Navigate, Central Queensland University
-
MORRIS, Mr David Michael, Principal,
Northern Beaches State High School, Education Queensland
-
MURRAY, Associate Professor Richard, Head of School,
School of Medicine and Dentistry, James Cook University
-
MURRAY, Mr Dale Bruce, National Administrator,
Youth+, Edmund Rice Education Australia
-
VANN, Professor Andrew Michael, Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor,
James Cook University
-
WAGER, Mr Kevin Henry, Principal,
Ingham State High School, Education Queensland
WEDNESDAY,
11 NOVEMBER 2009, MELBOURNE, VIC
-
AUCIELLO, Ms Julia, Immediate Past President,
Monash University Gippsland Student Union
-
BAIKIE, Ms Jessica, Student,
Launceston College
-
BARNETT, Mr Paul, Executive Director,
Planning and Development, University of Tasmania
-
BOYER, Ms Kim, Board Chair,
Tasmanian Academy
-
BROWN, Mr Phil, Council Member,
Rural Education Forum Australia, Executive Officer Country Education Project,
Victoria
-
EDWARDS, Ms Michaela (Cayla), President,
Deakin University Student Association
-
IRELAND, Mr John Charles, School Focused Youth Service
Coordinator,
Gippsland Lakes Community Health
-
KIRK, Professor Joyce, Pro-Vice-Chancellor Students,
RMIT University
-
McHARDY, Mrs Gail Elizabeth, Executive Officer,
Parents Victoria Inc
-
NIX, Miss Katherine Therese, President,
Bendigo Student Association Inc.
-
PETERSON, Mr Hunter, Student,
Launceston College
-
STEELE, Professor Phillip, Pro-Vice-Chancellor Campus
Coordination,
Campus Director Berwick and Peninsula, Monash University
-
STUBBS, Ms Bronwyn, President,
Australasian Association of Distance Education Schools
-
WELLER, Dr Stephen Adrian, Pro-Vice-Chancellor Students,
Victoria University
-
WILKINSON, Ms Rachael, Student,
Launceston College
THURSDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2009, CANBERRA, ACT
-
AUNGLES, Mr Phil, Acting Branch Manager,
Equity, Performance and Indigenous Branch, Department of Education, Employment
and Workplace Relations
-
COWDROY, Mr Clifford Reeve, Chairman,
Bush Children’s Education Foundation of New South Wales Inc
-
MASTERS, Ms Wendi, Director,
Strategic Policy, Training and Higher Education, Department of Education and
Training, Northern Territory
-
MOREHEAD, Dr Alison, Group Manager,
Social Inclusion and Participation, Department of Education, Employment and
Workplace Relations
-
PHILLIPS, Ms Gabrielle Anne, Branch Manager,
Inclusive Education, Department of Education, Employment and Workplace
Relations
-
RAJAN, Mr Paul, General Manager,
Strategic Initiatives, Department of Education and Training, Northern Territory
-
REEVES, Mrs Sharon, Acting Director,
Planning, Research and Review, Department of Education and Training, Northern
Territory
-
RYAN, Ms Kimberlee Louise, Acting General Manager,
Education Partnerships Division, Office for Government School Education,
Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
-
SHANNON, Ms Robyn, Branch Manager,
Income Support Policy Branch, Department of Education, Employment and Workplace
Relations
-
WALTON, Mrs Helen, Publicity Officer,
Federation of Parents and Citizens Associations of New South Wales
Navigation: Previous Page | Contents