Appendix 1
List of Submissions
1. Junee
Abattoir NSW
2. Ms Barbara Jacobsen
NSW
3. Ms Verna Simpson
Humane Society International NSW
4. Ms Roberta Dixon
5. Southern
Meats Pty Ltd NSW
6. Voiceless NSW
7. Ms Lisa Burns
NSW
8. Confidential
9. Free Range Pork
Farmers Association Inc. NSW
10. Gioia Ross
11. Ms Amanda Enright
VIC
12. Ms Christine Palmer
13. Ms Lucy Morgan
14. Ms Mary Binks
15. Ms Joan Hall
16. Ms Wanda Grabowski
17. Ms Elizabeth Vinters
VIC
18. Ms Dianne McCance
19. Fiona &
Tim Brady
20. Hunter Animal
Watch Inc. NSW
21. Hunter Koala
Preservation Society
22. Animals
Australia VIC
23. Mrs Audrey Lehey
VIC
24. Brian and
Gisela Heibner
25. Mr Harry Johnson
QLD
26. RSPCA
Australia ACT
27. Aus-Meat
Limited QLD
28. Mrs Jennifer Whittington
NSW
29. Ms Ann Deller
TAS
30. Hereford
Prime NSW
31. Ms Elizabeth Gleeson
32. Ms Janet Hole
33. M.C. Herd Pty
Ltd
34. Australian
Beef Association QLD
35. Miriam and
Ray Holliday SA
36. Ms Toula Nikolaou
VIC
37. Mrs J Wilkinson
QLD
38. Ms Tania Shik-Salih
NSW
39. Ms Karyne Gough
NSW
40. Australian
Branded Beef Association VIC
41. Moo-ers
Steakhouse NSW
42. Australian
Pork Limited ACT
43. Ms Carolyn Cooper
44. Dardanup
Butchering Company WA
45. Mr Hermann Gfeller
NSW
46. Dr Margaret Lorang
NSW
47. Professor
Emeritus Peter Bayliss NSW
48. Ms Carol Harrigan
SA
49. Eversons Food
Processors NSW
49a. Eversons Food
Processors NSW
50. Australian
Meat Industry Council NSW
51. Fletcher
International Exports Pty Ltd NSW
52. Ms Naomi Oliver
NT
53. Normanville
Meatworks Pty Ltd
54. Cowra Meat
Processors Pty Ltd & Breakout River Pty Ltd
55. Lawyers for Animals
56. Hunt Partners
Solicitors on behalf of Bindaree Beef Pty Ltd
57. Western Australian
Meat Industry Authority
58. Department of Primary
Industries Victoria
59. Ms Helen Kemp NSW
60. Ms Janet Burke
61. Mr Bernie O'Sullivan
Sheepmeat Council of Australia ACT
62. Meat &
Livestock Australia NSW
63. Highlands
Heritage Pork NSW
64. Department of
Agricuture, Fisheries and Forestry
65. NSW Food
Authority NSW
66. Confidential
67. King Island Brand
Management Group
68. Ms Carolyn Cooper
69. RSPCA Australia
70. Polkinghorne
71. The Organic Food
Chain Pty Ltd
72. Australian Food and
Grocery Council
73. Humane Society
International
Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page