36
Miss Maddison McLennan
69
Mrs Jennifer Watkins AM
83
Dr Felix Rauch Valenti
91
Friends of Narrabeen Lagoon Catchment
96
Mrs Deborah Friedlander
110
Miss Melissa Hamilton
166
Mrs Ann-Charlott Paduch
167
Sydney Peace Foundation
184
Ms Christel Leyendecker
199
Australian Services Union (ASU)
200
Mrs Anneliese Alexander
203
Ms Madeleine Thesseling
205
Mrs Michael Williamson
210
Karit (Australia) Pty Ltd
220
Electrical Trades Union of Australia
231
Ms Christiane Moloney
238
St Vincent's Ashfield Social Justice Group
246
Ms Suzanne Sheridan and Peter McVay
258
Professor Tim Flannery
261
Climate Action North West
264
Dr Harriet Cunningham
268
Geelong Sustainability
275
Mr Laurent de Schoutheete
284
National Council of Women, ACT
287
Ms Nicole Petzierides
306
Professor Christine Catling
320
Ms Kathleen Winchester
330
Greenpeace Australia Pacific
331
Western Adelaide Coastal Residents' Association
334
HealthWISE New England North West
336
Community Environment Network
338
Network of Illawarra Consumers of Energy
340
Australian Council of Social Service (ACOSS)
342
Farmers for Climate Action
343
Veterinarians for Climate Action
344
Save the Children Australia
345
Mothers for a Sustainable South Australia (MOSSA)
346
Institute for Energy Economics and Financial Analysis (IEEFA)
346.1 Supplementary to submission 346
348
Australian Industry Greenhouse Network
349
Australasian Centre for Corporate Responsibility
350
Professor Rosemary Lyster
352
Josephite Justice Office
354
Whitsunday Conservation Council
355
Reservoir Neighbours for Climate Action
356
ClearSky Solar Investments
357
Tasmanian Council of Social Service
359
Arid Lands Environment Centre
360
Hansen Partnership Pty Ltd
361
Green Building Council of Australia
362
Science & Technology Australia
364
Lawyers for Climate Justice Australia
365
Bushfire Survivors for Climate Action
366
Carbon Market Institute
371
Women's Climate Congress
372
Wellington Climate Action Network
373
Sutherland Shire Environment Centre
375
The South East Climate Action Network
376
Christians Together for Climate - Western Sydney Group
378
Climate Wise Agriculture
379
Australian Institute of Landscape Architects
380
Environment House Incorporated
381
Women in Nuclear (WiN) Australia Inc.
382
Enova Community Energy
383
Wentworth Group of Concerned Scientists
384
Northern Alliance for Greenhouse Action
385
Climate Emergency Australia
386
Pitt Street Uniting Church
387
Mornington Peninsula Shire
388
Australian Marine Conservation Society
390
Energy Transition Advisers
391
Climate Council of Australia
393
Green Energy Trading/ National Carbon Bank of Australia
394
Wavelength Consulting
395
Freerange Future Pty Ltd
396
Council for the Human Future
397
Uniting Church in Australia - Assembly
398
Outdoors People for Climate Action
400
Lighter Footprints Inc
401
Australian Council of Trade Unions
402
Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (RANZCOG)
403
The ANU Climate Change Institute
403.1 Supplementary to submission 403
405
Monash Emergency Climate Action Network
407
NSW Council for Civil Liberties
409
Australian Conservation Foundation Macnamara Community
410
Field Naturalists' Club of Ballarat
412
Bayside Climate Crisis Action Group
413
Tamworth Parents and Friends for Climate Action
414.1 Supplementary to submission 414
418
Council Alliance for a Sustainable Built Environment (CASBE)
419
Hoogland Consult Pty Ltd
420
Tesla Motors Australia Pty Ltd
423
Just Transitions South Gippsland
424
Australian Conservation Foundation Community Albury Wodonga Region
425
Mosman Parks & Bushland Association Inc
426
Neighbours United for Climate Action
427
Baenziger Coles Pty Ltd
428
NSW Early Childhood Environmental Education Network (ECEEN)
429
LegalVision ILP Pty Ltd
430
Academy of the Social Sciences in Australia
431
SGS Economics & Planning
432
Edge Environment Pty Ltd
433
Australian Conservation Foundation
434
Marlin Communications
435
Beyond Zero Emissions
437
Queenscliff Climate Action Committee
441
The Salvation Army and the St. Vincent de Paul Society
442
Melior Investment Management
444
Transition Town Guildford
445
Ande Bunbury Architects
446
Australian Parents for Climate Action
447
Fridays for the Future Alice Springs
448
Renew Toowoomba Branch
451
Hornsby Shire Climate Action
453
Planning Institute of Australia (PIA)
456
Green Music Australia
458
Ballarat Diocesan Social Justice Commission and Catholic Earthcare Ballarat
459
Green Moves Aust Pty Ltd
464
Climate Change Balmain-Rozelle
465
Save Little Manly Beach Foreshore Inc
466
Sample Coffee Roasters Pty Ltd
467
Australian Wildlife Society
468
The Council of Small Business Organisations
469
Purves Environmental Fund
470
Urban Creative Studio
472
Mundaring in Transition
475
NSW Irrigators' Council
479
Ryde Gladesville Climate Change Action Group
481
Clean Energy For Eternity
482
Climate Action North-West Tasmania
483
Jane Goodall Institute Australia
485
Sun Mountain Zen Association Inc
486
Bush Heritage Australia
487
Randwick Sydney Alliance Team
488
Ecology Group Our Lady of the Way Catholic Parish North Sydney
490
The University of Queensland
491
Wingecarribee Net Zero Emissions Inc
493
Nuclear For Climate Australia
497
Investor Group Climate Change
498
Sea Shepherd Australia
501
Australian Environmental Grantmakers Network
503
Nature Conservation Council
504
Ballarat Renewable Energy and Zero Emissions (BREAZE)
508
Quiip (Holdings) Pty Ltd
511
Victorian Women's Trust
512
Australian Academy of Technology and Engineering
512.1 Supplementary to submission 512
516
North Harbour Community Group
517
Doctors for the Environment
518
Missionary Sisters of the Society of Mary
519
Glen Eira Environment Group Inc
521
Darebin Climate Action Now (DCAN)
522
Lord Mayor's Charitable Foundation
523
Impact Investment Group
524
Gecko Environment Council Assoc Inc (Gecko)
526
Australian Manufacturing Workers’ Union
527
Climate Action Monaro
528
Responsible Investment Association Australasia (RIAA)
529
Australian Sustainable Built Environment Council (ASBEC)
530
South Hobart Sustainable Community Inc
532
Peel Preservation Group Inc
533
Australian Association of Social Workers (AASW)
535
Climate Action Now Signs Incorporated (CANSign)
536
Great Barrier Reef Foundation
538
Property Council of Australia
541
Diveplanit Travel Pty Ltd
542
New South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association
543
Unilever Australia and New Zealand
544
BEAM Mitchell Environment Group
545
ADAC - A Different Approach Community
546
Australian Institute of Architects
547
Queensland Law Society
548
Australian Association for Environmental Education NSW (AAEE)
549
Centre for Policy Development
550
Public Health Association of Australia
551
Environmental Defenders Office
552
Australian Industry Group
562
Citizen's Climate Lobby Australia
564
Mosman Environment Group
567
National Farmers Federation
570
Australasian College for Emergency Medicine (ACEM)
572
Australian Medical Association
575
CHEN Cattai Hills Environment Network
579
Sustainable Agriculture & Communities Alliance
582
Australian Education Union
587
Coalition for Community Energy
588
Department of Industry, Science, Energy and Resources
588.1 Supplementary to submission 588
588.2 Supplementary to submission 588
593
Climate Change Authority
593.1 Supplementary to submission 593
597
Ms Elizabeth Anne (Annie) Wicks
600
Southern Cross Kayaking
605
Amnesty International Australia
608
Climate and Health Alliance
610
Conservation Council of South Australia (CCSA)
611
Climate Action Network Australia (CANA)
612
Climate Change Committee, United Kingdom
621
Make Your Mark Investments
626
Mrs Estelle Dollfus-Gates
629
Professor Markus J Seibel AM FAHMS FRACP
635
Ms Emily Paddon-Brown
642
ACT Climate Change Council
651
Ms Claudia Perry-Beltrame
652
Anne Layton-Bennett & John Donnachy
660
Moonee Valley Sustainability
690
Northern Beaches Climate Action Network
705
Mrs Veronique Chitterer
722
Ms Catherine Rossiter
748
Mr Adam Farrow-Palmer
763
Mr Victor von der Heyde
767
Ms Felicity Jefferson
769
Professor Anthony and Mrs Loretta Hassall
790
Mr Christopher Hall-Jordan
795
Miss Kristel Sootarsing
797
Mrs Christine O'Grady
804
Miss Evie van Emmerik
805
Mr Dror & Anthea Ben-Naim
815
Prof Marie-Paule Austin
823
Archer Mountain Earth Community
846
Mrs Katharine Saunders
879
Elizabeth and John Hooper
881
Mrs (Helen) Rosemarie Parker
894
Fridays 4 Future Online
907
The Hon Garry Downes AM QC
926
Natasha Hurley-Walker
931
Mrs Gabrielle Martinovich
933
Ms Julie Tayoor Mills
936
Prof Neville Nicholls
944
Emeritus Professor Kay Lawrence AM
960
Eve Strano, Etha Architecture
964
Ms Bridget Harrington
971
Mr Sydney James Craythorn
994
Mr Jesse Marquard-Karp
998
Cleantech Industries Sunshine Coast
1006
Dr Penelope Mitchell
1033
Ms Joanna Sercombe-Moore
1040
Mrs Catherine Saunders
1048
Miss Katherine Thomas
1058
Ms Therese Blaisdale
1059
Mrs Rebecca McKenzie
1062
Associate Professor Vivien Holmes
1075
Ms Jasmine Campbell-Ellis
1100
Mrs Nicole Bannister
1110
Mr Edward Haslingden
1112
Ms Jacqueline Ratcliffe
1127
Malcolm & Katrina Gilfillan
1134
Mrs Serena Silvestro
1136
Miss Melisha Leggett
1141
Prof Laurence Mather
1158
Carol and Ray Bailey
1174
Ms Antonette De Jesus
1187
Ms Priscilla Nielsen
1190
Robin Andrew Summons
1208
Mr. Michael Mullerworth
1221
Mrs Kathie Fetterplace
1228
Professor Stephen Keen
1232
Mr Philip Rutherford
1233
Mr Foster Cunningham
1248
Mrs Rebecca Altaffer
1249
Mrs Elizabeth Gilmore
1251
Kirsty & Michael Campbell
1253
Mrs Kristina Bennett
1268
Mrs Eve Elliott-Smith
1281
Professor Ann Paterson
1282
Ms Simone Novello, Blue Mountains Eco
1288
Mr and Mrs Glen and Carol Lockyer
1290
Mr Pieter van der Vegte
1298
Dr Geoff Lipsett-Moore
1309
Ms Christine McKenzie
1313
Benjamin (LB) Johnston
1320
Mrs Kathleen Chappell
1321
Mr Nicholas Robinson
1326
Christine Robilliard
1330
Geoff and Helen Cole
1365
Ms Roxana Swanson Manuel
1366
Mrs Carolyn Crossman
1367
Ms Elizabeth Patterson
1374
Kirsty & Peter Gold, Rhodium Capital
1382
Mrs Katrina Chandler
1400
Julie Gaul, NSW Early Childhood Environmental Education Network (ECEEN)
1412
Ms Margaret Armitage
1415
Prof Doreen Rosenthal
1420
Grantham Research Institute on Climate Change and the Environment
1421
Humane Society International Ltd
1429
Timothy Pallin, Paddy Pallin
1430
Pamela & Michael Jones
1436
Miss Megan Grigarius
1446
Miss Nina Marquard-Karp
1460
Mrs Carolyn Kent-Muldrew
1463
Mayor Michael Regan, Northern Beaches Council
1468
Australian Religious Response to Climate Change
1484
Maria Tiimon Chi-Fang, Pacific Calling Partnership
1489
Dr Lorraine Hardwick
1501
John Thompson, Mitchell Community Energy
1513
Miss Frances Samalionis
1525
Mrs Annabelle Burley
1534
Miss Shirley Pearson
1535
Dr Christopher Blaxland
1546
Dr Trevor Powell, The Climate Conversations Group
1565
Mrs Yolanda Dasgupta
1569
Ms Philippa Hambleton
1575
Mr Howard Ralph Seccombe
1576
Business Council of Australia
1596
Dr Christine A. Millward
1597
Miss Jessica Rattanong
1603
Miss Monica Rattanong
1611
Local Government NSW
1613
Sunshine Coast Environment Council
1616
Prof. Michael Lawrence
1617
The Australia Institute
1617.1 Supplementary to submission 1617
1621
Law Council of Australia
1621.1 Supplementary to submission 1621
1637
Mrs Francoise Hochart
1638
Ms Christina Shepherd
1645
Dr John Van der Kallen
1649
Mr Francoise Hochart
1660
Miss Jessica Cairnes
1685
Mr. Tony (Anthony) Fontes
1694
Mrs Anthea Griffiths
1707
Dr Alanah Kazlauskas
1711
Mrs Tamar Sommerville
1722
Shannan Langford Salisbury
1726
Dr Michael Forrester
1732
Mr Craig Sommerville
1735
Ms Vilailaksana Ramangkura
1738
Loftus Public School
1747
Dr Christina Kirsch, ClearSky Solar Investments
1765
Dr Natasha Deen, Save Our Coast
1780
Colin Alexander Nicolson
1781
Ms Catherine Mc Naughton
1801
Anne Woodham Claypole
1815
John Desmond Fitzgerald
1817
Richard Mayhew Thompson
1830
Australian Rainforest Conservation Society Inc
1833
Catherine Blair Palese
1848
Waste Wise Peninsula
1849
Dr Rachael Litchfield
1859
Southcoast Health and Sustainability Alliance (SHASA)
1861
Uniting Church in Australia, Synod of Victoria and Tasmania
1869
Sustainable Population Australia Inc
1881
Maritime Union of Australia
1882
Margaret & Jonathon Page
1887
Southern Cross Kayaking
1900
Zero Emissions Sydney North Inc
1905
Australian Medical Association Northern Territory
1906
James & Julie Edgerton
1914
Protect the West Group
1915
Australian Architects Declare and Biodiversity Emergency
1919
Australian Olympic Committee
1922
Brotherhood of St Laurence
1924
North Coast Environment Council
1932
Smart Energy Council
1933
City of Sydney Council
1937
Central Land Council
1943
The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners
1947
Royal Society of South Australia
1948
Global Compact Network
1949
Lock the Gate Alliance
1953
Business Council or Sustainable Development Australia (BCSDA)
1957
ClimateWorks Australia
1960
Environmental Leadership Australia
1962
Australian Education Union (South Australia)
1964
Ms Zali Steggall OAM
1966
Electric Vehicle Council
1967
Energy Savings Industry Australia (ESIA)
1970
Australian Conservation Foundation Community Boroondara
1971
Australian Council of Superannuation Investors (ACSI)
1972
Climate Act Now, North Sydney
1975
Aboriginal Peak Organisations of the Northern Territory (APO NT)
1976
Altis Property Partners Pty Ltd
1978
Dinesh Piskala Mahadevan
1982
Climate Change Transformations (CCT)
1988
Vera & Anita O'Donovan
1989
Australian Democrats
1990
Minimise New Zealand
1994
Central Australian Aboriginal Congress
1998
Social Workers for Climate Action
2004
Archer Mountain Earth Community
2006
Local Action on Climate and the Environment, Adelaide Hills
2010
Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment
2010.1 Supplementary to submission 2010
2010.2 Supplementary to submission 2010
2018
Professor William Plain
2021
Lesley Russell French
2022
Bunya Valley Landcare
2030
Sample of the Get Up campaign submission 2,618 received
2031
Sample of the Australian Conservation Foundation via DoGooder submission 1,913 received
2033
Prof Andrew Blakers, Prof Matthew Stocks and Prof Ken Baldwin
2035
Ms Meredith Goulding
2047
Clean Energy Regulator